250-889-4000 Tap to Call

Picture summer evenings spent on your own private rooftop patio in this bright and airy penthouse condo. This two-level home offers 1 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, and 790 sq ft of well-designed living space, plus an impressive 520 sq ft rooftop patio—a rare outdoor retreat in the heart of the city.
The open-concept main floor features soaring 18-foot ceilings and oversized windows that flood the space with natural light. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and rich wood cabinetry, flowing into the living area with a cozy fireplace—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, the loft-style primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with ample storage and a private 4-piece ensuite.
Enjoy morning coffee, sunset dinners, and entertaining under the stars on your exclusive rooftop patio. Located steps from Langford’s restaurants, cafés, shopping, parks, trails, and transit, this penthouse blends urban convenience with relaxed West Coast living.

Listed by JKS Realty & Property Management
Price Change History
Date
Old Price
New Price
May 20, 2026
$499,900
$479,000 $20,900
Property Type Condo / Townhouse
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 2
Floor Space 758
Lot Size 0.02 acres
Year Built 2008
Fireplace 1
Unfin. Sq. Ft. 641
Level 1 Sq Ft 500
Level 3 Sq Ft 258
Lot Size 758 square feet
Appliances Dishwasher, Dryer, F/S/W/D, Refrigerator, Washer
Lot Features Central Location, Shopping Nearby, City, Mountain(s)
Parking Underground
Site Features Gazebo, Storage Shed
Laundry In Unit
Cooling Air Conditioning