250-889-4000 Tap to Call

OCEAN & HARBOUR VIEW CORNER UNIT! Over 1,000 SQFT of bright, open living with sweeping views across Victoria Harbour, the city skyline & mountains. This sun-filled 2 BEDROOM condo features oversized windows, large balcony perfect for morning coffee and watching the harbour fireworks, and a spacious, functional layout with excellent flow and large rooms, including walk-in closets. Updated kitchen with generous counter space and modern appliances. Well-maintained, owner-occupied building with shared workshop, amenity room & laundry. Enjoy front-row views of seaplanes landing and cruise ships passing from your living room. Includes PARKING & STORAGE. Prime Esquimalt location near the waterfront, Saxe Point, Gorge Vale Golf Course, West Bay Walkway, shops, cafés & transit. A rare opportunity offering SPACE, VIEWS & LIFESTYLE. Book your private showing today!

Listed by eXp Realty
Price Change History
Date
Old Price
New Price
May 11, 2026
$438,000
$409,900 $28,100
Property Type Condo / Townhouse
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Floor Space 1069
Lot Size 0.02 acres
Year Built 1974
Level 1 Sq Ft 1069
Lot Size 1069 square feet
Appliances Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Electric, Refrigerator
Lot Features Central Location, Easy Access, Family-Oriented Neighbourhood, Recreation Nearby, Rectangular Lot, Shopping Nearby, Sidewalk, City, Mountain(s), Ocean
Parking Underground, Other
Site Features Balcony, Balcony/Deck, Transit Nearby
Accessibility Accessible Entrance, Ground Level Main Floor, No Step Entrance, Primary Bedroom on Main, Wheelchair Friendly
Laundry Common Area