250-889-4000 Tap to Call

Enjoyed by the original owner this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit townhome is move in ready. Nestled in the quiet community of Nature's Edge it is very private and quiet, backing onto forest with gate access onto the Friendship Trail. Enjoy kms of nature trail or take the trail to Cowichan Commons shopping! Close to all amenities with suburb feel, enjoy easy living in this non age restricted well run strata, great opportunity for someone starting out or downsizing with no extra worries & maintenance. Main floor living (including laundry) with additional bedrooms/bathroom on second level. Garage, storage shed & accessible crawl space creates ample storage. Some of the highlights are a new hot water tank, a natural gas fireplace & kitchen stove, spacious walk in closet & a private rear yard with gazebo. For someone who is starting out or starting over and is looking for move in ready the owner is willing to consider selling furnished! This is a great opportunity in a lovely community.

Listed by RE/MAX Island Properties (DU)
Price Change History
Date
Old Price
New Price
May 13, 2026
$574,900
$549,900 $25,000
Property Type Condo / Townhouse
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Floor Space 1273
Lot Size 0.01 acres
Year Built 2013
Fireplace 1
Unfin. Sq. Ft. 202
Level 1 Sq Ft 792
Level 3 Sq Ft 481
Lot Size 724 square feet
Appliances Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range Gas, Refrigerator, Electric Garage Door Opener, Security System
Lot Features Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, No Through Road, Park Setting, Private, Quiet Area, Recreation Nearby, In Wooded Area
Basement Crawl Space, Unfinished
Parking Driveway, Garage
Site Features Balcony/Patio, Sprinkler System, Storage Shed
Accessibility Accessible Entrance, Ground Level Main Floor, Primary Bedroom on Main
Laundry In House